Is RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Contains Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Peanuts, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Products
Check RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RAISIN & NUT RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PEPITAS TRAIL MIX, RAISIN & NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


