Is Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy protein isolate

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

on Crisp Bar asin Oat TAVIA. ents: Soy protein isolate, soluble com fiber, cane sugar, polydextrose, raisins, fractionated palm kernel oil, glycerine, milk protein isolate ulose syrup, erythritol, water, nonfat milk, rolled oats, rice starch, high oleic sunflower oil, fructose, natural flavor, soy lecithin, guar gum, cinnamon, maltodextrin, salt, citric acid, steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, monoglycerides. Vitamins and Minerals: Dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, potassium lactate, ascorbin zinc sulfate, vitamin E acetate niacinamide (vitamin B2) n), 1

Check Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast