Is Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate ulose syrup
- vitamin b2
- vitamin e acetate niacinamide
- potassium lactate
- magnesium oxide
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
on Crisp Bar asin Oat TAVIA. ents: Soy protein isolate, soluble com fiber, cane sugar, polydextrose, raisins, fractionated palm kernel oil, glycerine, milk protein isolate ulose syrup, erythritol, water, nonfat milk, rolled oats, rice starch, high oleic sunflower oil, fructose, natural flavor, soy lecithin, guar gum, cinnamon, maltodextrin, salt, citric acid, steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, monoglycerides. Vitamins and Minerals: Dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, potassium lactate, ascorbin zinc sulfate, vitamin E acetate niacinamide (vitamin B2) n), 1
Check Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raisin Oat Cinnamon Crisp Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


