Is Rajah Chaat Masala 80G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ground asafoetida
ground asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iodised Salt, Dried Mango Powder, Black Salt, Rock Salt, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Sugar, Ground Ginger, Ground Pomegranate Seed, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Chilli, Ground Asafoetida, Ground Ajwain, Ground Bay Leaf, Antioxidant: Tartaric Acid, Dried Mint, Ground Cassia, Ground Turmeric, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid
Check Rajah Chaat Masala 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rajah Chaat Masala 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
Burman's Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Where to buy
Rajah Chaat Masala 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


