Is Raku Salmon Poke Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Salmon (10%) (salmo Salar) (fish), Soy Sesame Dressing (10%) (water, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Grilled Sweetcorn (8%), Salted Cucumber (8%) (cucumber, Salt), Pickled Red Cabbage (5%) (red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Carrot (2%), Red Pepper Powder. Contains Fish, Soya, Wheat and Sesame Seed. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Raku Salmon Poke Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raku Salmon Poke Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Seafood · Whole


