Is RALEY'S, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS, A SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH THE FLAVOR OF HONEY & NUTS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour
  • includes the oat bran
  • oat fiber
  • oat extract

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, OAT EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check RALEY'S, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS, A SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH THE FLAVOR OF HONEY & NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go