Is Rally Energy Caffeine Mints, 60milligram Caffeine, Natural Peppermint Flavor (2 Packs, 20 Mints) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffeine, Natural Flavoring, Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Stearic Acid, Glycine, Sodium Alginate, Palmitic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Magnesium Stearate
Check Rally Energy Caffeine Mints, 60milligram Caffeine, Natural Peppermint Flavor (2 Packs, 20 Mints) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rally Energy Caffeine Mints, 60milligram Caffeine, Natural Peppermint Flavor (2 Packs, 20 Mints) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
Rally Energy Caffeine Mints, 60milligram Caffeine, Natural Peppermint Flavor (2 Packs, 20 Mints) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


