Is RAMBOL, GOURMANDISE, IMPORTED FRENCH CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYME), NONFAT MILK, WATER, BUTTER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE (EMULSYFYING AGENT), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, KIRSH (CHERRY FLAVORED LIQUEUR), CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check RAMBOL, GOURMANDISE, IMPORTED FRENCH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAMBOL, GOURMANDISE, IMPORTED FRENCH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


