Is Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pea Protein, Contains 2% or less of: Maltodextrin, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Egg White, Sodium Chloride, Red Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin), Brown Sugar, Ginger, Red Pepper Granules, Garlic, Green Onion, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives).
Check Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Bowl with Fresh Vegetables Sweet & Spicy Chili Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 8.75 Oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Noodl E · Dry, Packaged


