Is Ramen Express Beef Cup - 2.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OLEIN, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONION, GARLIC, CHIVES], YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA), DRIED CORN, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED PEAS DRIED CORN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODA ASH.

Check Ramen Express Beef Cup - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ramen Express Beef Cup - 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go