Is Ramen noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weizenmehl*, Wasser, Salz, Kurkuma*, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernmehl Backtriebmittel: Natriumcarbonate. *Aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau. Zubereitung: Zum Braten: Noodles in ausreichend Wasser Minuten kochen oder im Warmwasserbad (70-80°C) für ca. 10 Minuten zugedeckt einweichen lassen. Anschließend jeweils mi kaltem Wasser kurz abschrecken und abtropfe lassen. Danach zum Braten verwenden. Für Suppe: Noodles in ausreichend Wasser ca. Minuten kochen. Danach das Wasser abgießer und die Noodles zur gewünschten Suppe gebe GB Organic Ramen Noodles. Ingredients: Wheat flour", water, salt turmeric, thickener: guar gum; raising agent sodium carbonates. *From monitored organic farming. etion: rient wate

Check Ramen noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry