Is Ramen noodles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- noodles in ausreichend wasser ca
- fur ca
noodles in ausreichend wasser ca
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Weizenmehl*, Wasser, Salz, Kurkuma*, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernmehl Backtriebmittel: Natriumcarbonate. *Aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau. Zubereitung: Zum Braten: Noodles in ausreichend Wasser Minuten kochen oder im Warmwasserbad (70-80°C) für ca. 10 Minuten zugedeckt einweichen lassen. Anschließend jeweils mi kaltem Wasser kurz abschrecken und abtropfe lassen. Danach zum Braten verwenden. Für Suppe: Noodles in ausreichend Wasser ca. Minuten kochen. Danach das Wasser abgießer und die Noodles zur gewünschten Suppe gebe GB Organic Ramen Noodles. Ingredients: Wheat flour", water, salt turmeric, thickener: guar gum; raising agent sodium carbonates. *From monitored organic farming. etion: rient wate
Check Ramen noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Dried


