Is Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (62%) (Water, Chickpeas), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Jalapenos (4.5%) (Green Jalapeno Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramona's Jalapeño Heavenly Houmous 500g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoTesco
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


