Is Ramona's Heavenly Houmous Spicy Selection 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (63%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini ( Sesame Seed Paste), Piri Piri Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Cumin, Garlic, Oregano, Coriander, Thyme), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Cooked Chickpeas (58%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sriracha Seasoning (Sugar, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli, Red Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Spirit Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Salt, Chickpeas, Yellow Split Peas, Colour: Paprika Extract; Radish Extract), Tahini ( Sesame Seed Paste), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate Cooked Chickpeas (58%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tikka Masala Seasoning (Coriander, Cumin, Ginger, Nigella, Cardamom, Sugar, Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Fenugreek, Chilli, Oregano, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract; Chickpeas, Yellow Split Peas), Tahini ( Sesame Seed Paste), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Spices, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check Ramona's Heavenly Houmous Spicy Selection 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ramona's Heavenly Houmous Spicy Selection 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichOn The Go