Is Ramus Honey & Sweet Chilli Glazed Salmon Skewers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- honey
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Salmo Salar) (90%) (Fish), Honey, Water, Sugar, Red Chilli Puree, Brown Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Cornflour Lime Zest, Ginger Puree, Salt, Coriander
Check Ramus Honey & Sweet Chilli Glazed Salmon Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramus Honey & Sweet Chilli Glazed Salmon Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramus Honey & Sweet Chilli Glazed Salmon Skewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


