Is Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Onions, Unsalted Butter (Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine, Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spice
Check Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


