Is Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Water, Onions, Unsalted Butter (Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine, Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spice
Check Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rana Sauce Portobello Mushroom - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


