No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ranch Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend ( _soy_ protein concentrate, whey protein isolate) , Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch , Dehydrated vegetables (garlic, tomato, onion, jalapeno peppers), Water,_Soy_fiber, Salt ,Natural flavours, Modified _milk_ ingredients, Sour Cream (_milk_ ingredients, bacterial culture) , Cheddar Cheese (_milk_, salt, microbial cultures, microbial enzymes), potato starch and dehydrated potato, Maltodextrin, Spices and herbs, Citric Acid, Malic acid,_Soy_ Lecithin, Sugar, Yeast extract, Sodium diacetate, Rosemary oleoresin, Tocopherol

Check Ranch Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ranch Chips | Spoonful