Is Ranch Crunch Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- swiss cheeses
- cheese cultures
- cream powder
- cheddar
- whey
- cheese seasoning
- chili cheese corn jack
- milk
- +1 more
swiss cheeses
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), CHILI CHEESE CORN JACK (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI, CHEESE SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, WHEY, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC, POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING [GARLIC, (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, (COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM, GUANYLATE]), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR,, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL,, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]),, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, (COLOR, [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), WORCESTERSHIRE RYE CHINESE, FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CAÑOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL], RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR,, CARAWAY, DRIED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER,, TORULA YEAST, DRIED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN,, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN, SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES,, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR}], ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, DRIED VINEGAR, DRIED CHIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACT), HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH SEASONING, (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE,, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1% OF: CALCIUM STEARATE,, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE,, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.
Check Ranch Crunch Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Crunch Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


