Is Ranch Crunch Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- malted barley flour
- worcestershire rye chinese
- rye flour
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- flour
- starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), CHILI CHEESE CORN JACK (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI, CHEESE SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, WHEY, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC, POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING [GARLIC, (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, (COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM, GUANYLATE]), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR,, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL,, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]),, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, (COLOR, [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), WORCESTERSHIRE RYE CHINESE, FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CAÑOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL], RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR,, CARAWAY, DRIED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER,, TORULA YEAST, DRIED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN,, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN, SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES,, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR}], ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, DRIED VINEGAR, DRIED CHIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACT), HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH SEASONING, (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE,, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1% OF: CALCIUM STEARATE,, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE,, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.
Check Ranch Crunch Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Crunch Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


