Is Ranch Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lactic Acid, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


