Is Ranch Dressing 24 fl oz - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola), Water, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors (Contain Milk), Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor.
Check Ranch Dressing 24 fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Dressing 24 fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Ranch Dressing 24 fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


