Is RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor enhancers
- autolyzed yeast extract
- other natural flavors
flavor enhancers
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, EGG YOLK POWDER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), PARSELY, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


