Is Ranch Dressing & Dip with Avocado Oil Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND SEED GUM, SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED CHIVES, ORGANIC DRIED DILL, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Ranch Dressing & Dip with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickyTangy
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladDressingGarnishing