Is RANCH STYLE CHICKEN CHIPS, RANCH STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM LACTATE, WHEY (FROM MILK) ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARSLEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID.
Check RANCH STYLE CHICKEN CHIPS, RANCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH STYLE CHICKEN CHIPS, RANCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


