Is RANCH TORTILLA CHIPS, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream salt
- butter
- dry buttermilk
- tomato powder cheddar cheese
- whey
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TOMATO POWDER CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, MALIC ACID, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check RANCH TORTILLA CHIPS, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH TORTILLA CHIPS, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


