Is RANCH VEGETABLE DIP, RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CANE SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICES, DRIED BELL PEPPER, GROUND MUSTARD, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check RANCH VEGETABLE DIP, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH VEGETABLE DIP, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


