Is RANCH WHIPPED DRESSING & DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- distilled propylene glycol monoester
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- distilled monoglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, EGG YOLK, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD POWDER, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MONOSODIUM LUTAMATE, FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND PROPELLANT.
Check RANCH WHIPPED DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH WHIPPED DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable, Liquid


