Is Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b118j
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour enhancer
- lactic acid
- +1 more
b118j
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Juice, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Colour, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Garlic, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Parsley, Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, (B118j)
Check Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Rancher's Choice Dressing, Calorie Wise is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


