Is RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices (Red Pepper, Sage, Marjoram, Cumin, Thyme, Black Pepper, Coriander), Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of (Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Liquid Smoke, Sodium Erythorbate, Beef Heart, Pork Stock, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion, Sugar, Mustard, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Chili Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast)
Check RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


