Is RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices (Red Pepper, Sage, Marjoram, Cumin, Thyme, Black Pepper, Coriander), Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of (Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Liquid Smoke, Sodium Erythorbate, Beef Heart, Pork Stock, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion, Sugar, Mustard, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Chili Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Chipotle Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast)
Check RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
RanchHand Hot & Spicy Smoked Sausage, 48 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


