Is Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavors

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Agave Wine, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Carbon Dioxide and Certified Color

Check Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rancho La Gloria, Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail, 13.9% ABV, 1.5L Glass Bottle, 10 - 150ml Servings is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking