Is randoms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- glycerol
- humectant
- carmauba wax
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucnes syrup, sugar, gelatine, concentrated fruit juices (1,3%) (apple, bluebery, black caot,orange, on, raspberry, mandarin, strawbermy), acids ciunc acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, lactic acid, acetic acia concentrates (clack carrot, carrot, saffiower, hibiscus), na ooues, acnio) carmauba wax), invert sugar syrup, colours (paprika extract, beta-ca o,i upuyis and chlorophyllins), impórtant, young chíldren (less than 4 years) have limited unewing ability and could choke of sm veets, ss ,t puree concentrates (blueberry, raspberry, strawberry), humectant (glycerol), vegetable oks (palm, coconut, rapeseed), fruit and vegehle $ (sodium ascorbate, sodium citráte), stabilisers (carageenan, locuet be um), salt, spirulina concentrate, glazhg agent
Check randoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open randoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


