Is randoms Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- glycerol
- humectant
- carmauba wax
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucnes syrup, sugar, gelatine, concentrated fruit juices (1,3%) (apple, bluebery, black caot,orange, on, raspberry, mandarin, strawbermy), acids ciunc acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, lactic acid, acetic acia concentrates (clack carrot, carrot, saffiower, hibiscus), na ooues, acnio) carmauba wax), invert sugar syrup, colours (paprika extract, beta-ca o,i upuyis and chlorophyllins), impórtant, young chíldren (less than 4 years) have limited unewing ability and could choke of sm veets, ss ,t puree concentrates (blueberry, raspberry, strawberry), humectant (glycerol), vegetable oks (palm, coconut, rapeseed), fruit and vegehle $ (sodium ascorbate, sodium citráte), stabilisers (carageenan, locuet be um), salt, spirulina concentrate, glazhg agent
Check randoms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open randoms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


