Is Rangeland Canadian Bison Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animals
- bison
animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bison, Water, Mustard, Sea Salt, Spice, Flavour, Silicon Dioxide (mfg Aid) *silicon Dioxide Also Known As Silica, Is A Naturally Occurring Compound Found In Water, Plants, Animals And The Earth. Contains: Mustard.
Check Rangeland Canadian Bison Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rangeland Canadian Bison Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep


