Is Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour fine
wheat flour fine
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Fine, Tapioca starch, Baking powder, Water, Salt, Containes Sulfite (Sodium Sulfate), FD&C Yellow #5, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Red#40, FD&C Blue#1
Check Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Rani Far Far/Fryums (Wheat & Tapioca Pellet) Potato Jhali 14oz (400g) ~ Vegan, Kosher, Uncooked, Used to Make Papad, Bhungra/Chip Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


