Is Rao's Brick Oven Crust Meat Trio Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- italian sausage
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whole milk mozzarella
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
- L-cysteine
- +7 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Bread Crumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Olive Oil, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, L-Cysteine), Sauce (Italian Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Carrots, Spices), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Italian Sausage (Pork, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavoring), Uncured' Pepperoni 'No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice or Powder (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Spices, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Cultured Celery Juice, Dextrose, Extractives of Paprika, Cherry Powder, May Contain: Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin of Paprika), Uncured Bacon 'No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Parmesan and Romano Cheese (Parmesan Cheese [Cultured, Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese from Cow's Milk [Cultured, Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose [Anticaking Agent], Salt).
Check Rao's Brick Oven Crust Meat Trio Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Brick Oven Crust Meat Trio Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


