Is Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- cheese enzymes
- romano cheese
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- +1 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Chicken Breast, Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Egg, Olive Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Mozzarella (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Oil, Onions, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Enzymes, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Garlic
Check Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


