No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Rao's Four Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce, 9.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, TURMERIC, RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), ITALIAN TOMATOES (ITALIAN TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES

Check Rao's Four Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Rao's Four Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce, 9.5 Oz | Spoonful