Is Rao's Slow Simmered Soup Tuscan-Style Beef Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- beef flavor
- beef fat
- contains 2% or less of portabella mushrooms, parmesan cheese
- milk
- beef
- beef broth
- natural flavor
- enzymes
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth, Beef, Potatoes, Tomato Purée, Carrots, Italian Tomatoes, Onions, Celery, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Portabella Mushrooms, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Brown Sugar (sugar, Cane Syrup), Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavor, Garlic, Olive Oil, Food Starch, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Rao's Slow Simmered Soup Tuscan-Style Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rao's Slow Simmered Soup Tuscan-Style Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


