Is Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, DRIED HONEY [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED ONION, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PAPRIKA AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, BHA AND BHT [TO PROTECT COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [LESS THAN 2% ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), BUTTERY CHEDDAR SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SALT
Check Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


