Is Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • butter
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese
  • cheddar
  • buttery cheddar seasoning

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORNMEAL, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, DRIED HONEY [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED ONION, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PAPRIKA AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, BHA AND BHT [TO PROTECT COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [LESS THAN 2% ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), BUTTERY CHEDDAR SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SALT

Check Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go