Is Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried honey
- honey
- buttermilk
- honey bbq seasoning
- cheese culture
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
- butter
- +3 more
dried honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, DRIED HONEY [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED ONION, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PAPRIKA AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, BHA AND BHT [TO PROTECT COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [LESS THAN 2% ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), BUTTERY CHEDDAR SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SALT
Check Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


