Is Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, DRIED HONEY [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED ONION, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, PAPRIKA AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, BHA AND BHT [TO PROTECT COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [LESS THAN 2% ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), BUTTERY CHEDDAR SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SALT
Check Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rap Snacks Bar B Quin With My Honey Cheese Puffs, Bar B Quin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


