Is Raskas Fat Free Cream Cheese Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)*, CAROB BEAN GUM**, CARRAGEENAN**, COLOR ADDED*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, CREAM***, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM**, MILK***, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE*, SUGAR*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM**.
Check Raskas Fat Free Cream Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raskas Fat Free Cream Cheese Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raskas Fat Free Cream Cheese Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Bar, Spreadable


