Is RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Blueberries, Salt

Check RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM | Spoonful