Is RASPBERRY + ACAI A LIGHTLY SPARKLING, HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK WITH ULTRA-PREMIUM GREEN TEA, ESSENTIAL VITAMINS AND NUTRIENTS. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- calcium d pantothenate
- choline bitartrate
- calcium lactate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color,Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Guarana Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea Extract, Natural Caffeine, Choline Bitartrate, Sucralose, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Polyphenols (Egcg), Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check RASPBERRY + ACAI A LIGHTLY SPARKLING, HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK WITH ULTRA-PREMIUM GREEN TEA, ESSENTIAL VITAMINS AND NUTRIENTS. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY + ACAI A LIGHTLY SPARKLING, HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK WITH ULTRA-PREMIUM GREEN TEA, ESSENTIAL VITAMINS AND NUTRIENTS. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY + ACAI A LIGHTLY SPARKLING, HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK WITH ULTRA-PREMIUM GREEN TEA, ESSENTIAL VITAMINS AND NUTRIENTS. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


