Is Raspberry Alligator Danish Coffeecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- whey
- food starch-modified butter
- yeast, whey, corn syrup solids, salt, food starch-modified butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Shortening And Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Mono - And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor Annatto/turmeric (Color), Tbho And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (A ), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Filling (Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Puree From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Dextrose, Benzoate Of Soda (Use As A ), Sodium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Blue 1), Whole Eggs, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Contains 2% Less Or Of: Yeast, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Food Starch-modified Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid), Invert Sugar, Apricot Concentrate, Agar Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Pectin, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Agar Agar, Soybean Oil, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Raspberry Alligator Danish Coffeecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Alligator Danish Coffeecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Snack · Loaf


