Is raspberry and rose petal preserve Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rose petal preserve benish raspberry preserve made in traditional open pans devon
- the filling for a victoria sponge ngredients: raspberries
rose petal preserve benish raspberry preserve made in traditional open pans devon
Dietitian noteDevon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry And Rose Petal Preserve Benish Raspberry Preserve Made In Traditional Open Pans Devon, Delicately Fragranced With A Touch Of Our Rose Bud Infusion And Rose Water, Delicious With Scones And Cu Cream Or As The Filling For A Victoria Sponge Ngredients: Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Se Water Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, 1 Prepared With 60G Fruit Content 62G Per 100G, Suitable For Vegetarians, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Consume Within Eight Weeks, For End, See Edge Of Lid, Nutricional Information (Per 100G), : Per 100G, Total Sugar 936Kj
Check raspberry and rose petal preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open raspberry and rose petal preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


