Is Raspberry Apricot, Cricket protein Energy Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Apple juice (water, apple juice concentrate), Cricket powder, Raisins, Apricots (rice flour), Sunflower seed butter, Chia seeds, Maple syrup, Oat flour, Flaxseed, Natural flavor, Salt. _Contains: Soya, Oat. May contain traces of: Wheat, Eggs, Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Date pits._

Check Raspberry Apricot, Cricket protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast